TOP 13 Miss Minnesota USA 2022 & TOP 11 Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022 Announced: Check Results LIVE

WINNER: Madeline Helget Miss Minnesota USA 2022

Natalie Reazy 1st Runner-up Miss Minnesota USA 2022
Nkechi Okori 2nd Runner-up Miss Minnesota USA 2022
Muna Ali 3rd Runner-up Miss Minnesota USA 2022
Elle Gilbert 4th Runner-up Miss Minnesota USA 2022

WINNER: Ava Ernst Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

Mikhala Rivers 1st Runner-up Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022 Tiffany Manning 2nd Runner-up Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022
Sarah Anderson 3rd Runner-up Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022
Maisie Adams 4th Runner-up Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

TOP 5 Miss Minnesota USA 2022

Natalie Reazy
Muna Ali
Nkechi Okori
Madeline Helget
Elle Gilbert

TOP 5 Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

Tiffany Manning
Ava Ernst
Maisie Adams
Sarah Anderson
Mikhala Rivers

TOP 13 Miss Minnesota USA 2022

Karri Seland
Kayla Klinestooper
Kala Schmidt
Natalie Reazy
Muna Ali
Elle Gilbert
Madeline Helget
Nicole Doyle
Anissa Rosario
Nkechi Okori
Madeline Hickey
Brianna Smith
Delores Wanda

TOP 11 Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

Tianna Wright
Katlyn Lundquist
Sarah Anderson
Maya Disher
Ava Ernst
Olivia Platte
Sarah Jagerson
Tiffany Manning
Maisie Adams
Estella Howard
Mikhala Rivers

47 Miss & Teens at Minnesota State USA 2022 Competitions, Check Online Tickets, People's Choice, Event Details and Final Results

Burnsville is all set for Miss Minnesota USA & Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022, you can buy online tickets or go to box office and even enjoy the complete shows in you own place, just buy passes for online streams at www.missminnesotausa.com/webcast
Support your favorite contestant with Online People's Choice Votes

The contestant Ava Ernst UNM Minnesota Teen 2022 and America’s Elite Top Model Senior Winner has told in her social profile "Miss MN Teen USA check-in complete! It was a beautiful night in Burnsville—perfect for checking in and seeing some friendly faces. Excited for interview & rehearsals tomorrow!" Another contestants Kimlynn L. from Elk River has shared beautiful picture posing in front of Ames Center, check at last of the news.
Natalie Razey, MSW, Miss Minnetonka USA thinks  Time to pursue my wildest dream once again
Mikayla Holmgren is The 1st woman w/Down Syndrome to run in state Miss USA pageant, dancer, choreographer, model, speaker, Best Buddies Ambassador
Tianna Wright Miss Yellow Medicine Teen USA is very optimistic "I can’t wait to meet the judges and show them I have what it takes."

2020 Miss Minnesota USA, Ham Lake’s Taylor Fondie crowned her successor, Minnetonka’s Katarina Spasojevic Miss Minnesota USA 2021 at Ames Center in Burnsville on Sun, August 1, 2021. She represented Land of 10,000 Lakes Minnesota at Miss USA 2021.

2020 Miss Minnesota Teen USA, Duluth’s Gwendolyn Buchanan crowned her successor, Owatonna’s Annika Wiese Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2021 on Sun, August 1, 2021 at Ames Center in Burnsville. She represented Minnesota The North Star State at Miss Teen USA 2021.

Event Details for Miss Minnesota USA & Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

Venue: The Ames Center, formerly Burnsville Performing Arts Center, located at Address: 12600 Nicollet Avenue, Burnsville, MN 55337
Schedules: May 27-29, 2022
Friday, May 27, 2022
5:30 PM - Early Contestant Registration (Optional)
Saturday, May 28, 2022
8:00 AM - Contestant Registration
9:30 AM - Official Briefing Session
10:45 AM - Contestant Interviews / Rehearsals
2:00 PM - Full Production Rehearsal
4:30 PM - Dismissed for dinner on your own / prepare for pageant prelims
6:30 PM - Arrive to Venue hair and make-up ready / dressed in Introduction Outfit
7:00 PM - State Pageant Prelims
Sunday, May 29, 2022
8:00 AM - Finals Rehearsal
12:30 PM - Dismissed for Lunch on Own / Prepare for Show
2:30 PM - Arrive to Venue hair and make-up ready / dressed in Introduction Outfit
3:00 PM - State Pageant Finals
Tickets, Streaming, People's Choice Voting and Event Details Official Website:: www.missminnesotausa.com
Tickets:
www.ticketmaster.com/miss-minnesota-usa-tickets/artist/1493793
The Prelims Show and the Finals Show are separate ticketed events
Tier 1: Prelims $79 | Finals $85 • Main Floor Front (plus the $3 venue fee)
Tier 2: Prelims $55 | Finals $59 • Main Floor Front/Middle (plus the $3 venue fee)
Tier 3: Prelims $44 | Finals $44 • Main Floor Middle/Rear & Balcony Front (plus the $3 venue fee)
Tier 4: Prelims $31 | Finals $31 • Main Floor Rear & Balcony Rear (plus the $3 venue fee)
Online Vote: www.pageantplanet.com/event/miss-minnesota-usa-miss-minnesota-teen-usa-2022
Live Streams: www.missminnesotausa.com/webcast
Host Hotel: Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott, Address: 14350 Nicollet Court, Burnsville, MN 55306
Crowning By: Katarina Spasojevic Miss Minnesota USA 2021 & Annika Wiese Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2021

 

List of 26 Miss Minnesota USA 2022 Contestants

  1. Lina A. from Downtown
  2. Muna A. from Minneota
  3. Ahmitara A. from Olmsted County
  4. Lauren C. from Chaska
  5. Nicole D. from Dakota County
  6. Stevey F. from St. Paul
  7. Elle G. from Southeast Minnesota
  8. Jessica G. from Eastern Minnesota
  9. Madeline H. from Clearwater
  10. Madeline H. from Faribault
  11. Mikayla H. from Stillwater
  12. Nawal I. from Kandiyohi
  13. Kayla K. from Monticello
  14. Kimlynn L. from Elk River
  15. Nkechi O. from Minneapolis
  16. Natalie R. from Minnetonka
  17. Anissa R. from Sherburne County
  18. Carina R. from Ramsey County
  19. Nadra S. from Southern Minnesota
  20. Samira S. from Bloomington
  21. Kala S. from Scott County
  22. Sarah S. from Forest Lake
  23. Karri S. from Hennepin County
  24. RaeAnn S. from Savage
  25. Brianna S. from Wayzata
  26. Delores W. from Lakeville

List of 21 Contestants at Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022

  1. Maisie A. from North Oaks
  2. Tessa A. from Andover
  3. Sarah A. from Maple Grove
  4. Maya D. from Stillwater
  5. Ava E. from St. Paul
  6. Ellie E. from Cloquet
  7. Sabirin H. from Pelican Rapids
  8. Estella H. from Chisago City
  9. Sarah J. from Anoka
  10. Jeevana K. from Eastern Minnesota
  11. Katlyn L. from International Falls
  12. Tiffany M. from Lino Lakes
  13. Sydney N. from Brooklyn Park
  14. Raven P. from Hennepin County
  15. Olivia P. from Edina
  16. Mikhala R. from Minneapolis
  17. Elizabeth R. from Apple Valley
  18. Alanna V. from Inver Grove Heights
  19. Alyssa W. from Mille Lacs County
  20. Tianna W. from Yellow Medicine County
  21. Emmaline Z. from La Crescent

Registration complete✅ Now tomorrow for the interview and the prelims, hope to see you there tomorrow night! Also if you haven’t voted for the People’s Choice, you have one more day:D More info for tickets, web streaming, location, and voting can be found on www.missminnesotausa.com