Check Results: Buy Tickets or LIVE Stream to watch 39 Candidates at Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen 2022 Competitions

Result: WINNER: Shelby Cook crowns KaMya Tackett Miss Arkansas’ Outstanding Teen 2022

Shelbs is Big lover of people, places, and the color pink, she is Huntsville's Shelby Cook Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen 2021, now in process to hand over her crown to The Grand Finale Winner on Saturday Night, June 18, 2022 along with her Sister Miss!!!

Results Preliminary Night 2:

  • Tie in Two Alpha Talent WINNERs
    - Karmen Lybrand Miss Sweetheart Of Arkansas’ Outstanding Teen
    - Julianne Garner Miss Petit Jean Valley

  • Kamya Tackett Alpha Evening Gown And On Stage Question WINNER, Miss Conway’s Outstanding Teen

  • Kennedy Holland Preliminary Lifestyle And Wellnes WINNER, Miss Dogwoods Outstanding Teen

  • Carissa Joy Callicott Preliminary Talent WINNER, Miss Diamond Lakes Outstanding Teen

  • Addie Elizabeth Jones Preliminary Evening Gown And On Stage Question WINNER, Miss Natural States Outstanding Teen

Results Preliminary Night 1:

  • Stevie Grace St. John Alpha Talent WINNER Preliminary Night 1 Miss River City’s Outstanding Teen 2022

  • Alpha And Preliminary Evening Gown And Onstage Question Night 1 WINNERS Tie in Two
    Brianna Belt Miss Ozark Highlands Outstanding Teen 2022
    Shawna Whitehurst Miss Steel Capital’s Outstanding Teen 2022

  • KaMya Tackett Alpha And Preliminary Fitness Night 1 WINNER, Miss Conway’s Outstanding Teen 2022

  • Kennedy Holland Preliminary Talent Night 1 WINNER, Miss Dogwoods Outstanding Teen 2022

Event Details:

Venue: Robinson Center Performance Hall Little Rock located at Address: 426 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72201

Schedule: June 12th-18th, 2022

Tickets: https://www.ticketmaster.com/miss-arkansas-pageant-tickets/artist/919932

LIVE Streams: https://watch.pageantslive.com/categories/ArkansasMAO

Preliminary Rounds at Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen 2022 Competition are on June 14-16, 2022
OT Prelims Time: 3:00 PM
Miss Prelims Time: 7:00 PM
Get Tickets & LIVE Streams from MissArksans.org

The #MissArkansas seasons tickets are now available!! You can buy your ticket packages for the whole week of Miss Arkansas (June 14-18) now !!!

Individual night tickets on sale starting June 1st.

Visit TicketMaster.com to purchase your tickets or
Call the Robinson Center Box Office (501-244-8800) Monday-Friday from 9 AM - 4 PM!!! #MissAR2022

 

Be sure to watch Preliminary Competitions beginning this afternoon! Thank you to @pageantslive for streaming the show! #missar2022 — at Robinson Center.

39 Candidates are vying for Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen 2022 Crown

  1. Carlie Tuttle Bailey Apple Blossom's Outstanding Teen
  2. Jordan Young Arkansas Valley's Outstanding Teen
  3. Mallory Stuckey Boomtown Outstanding Teen
  4. Phelan Burge Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  5. Phoebe Grace Johnson City Light's Outstanding Teen
  6. Kamya Tackett Conway's Outstanding Teen
  7. Carissa Joy Callicott Diamond Lakes' Outstanding Teen
  8. Kennedy Holland Dogwood's Outstanding Teen
  9. Lauren Watt Grand Prairie's Outstanding Teen
  10. Kenleigh Garner Greater Hot Springs' Outstanding Teen
  11. Rebecca Paden Greater Jacksonville's Outstanding Teen
  12. Ensley Heringer Greater Jonesboro's Outstanding Teen
  13. Kaitlyn Brazle Greater Little Rock's Outstanding Teen
  14. Blaise Batson Henderson State University's Outstanding Teen
  15. Melanie Jones Historic Batesville's Outstanding Teen
  16. Rylee Smith Lake Dardanelle's Outstanding Teen
  17. Mae Armstrong Lights of the Delta's Outstanding Teen
  18. Bella Crowe Metro's Outstanding Teen
  19. Addie Elizabeth Jones Natural State's Outstanding Teen
  20. Mia Williams North Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  21. Sophie Puckett North East Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  22. Mikala Clendenin Ouachita River's Outstanding Teen
  23. Brianna Belt Ozark Highlands' Outstanding Teen
  24. Makaya Ferguson Ozark Mountain's Outstanding Teen
  25. Julianne Garner Petit Jean Valley's Outstanding Teen
  26. Allison Frazier Pine Valley's Outstanding Teen
  27. Stevie St. John River City's Outstanding Teen
  28. Avery Whittington River Valley's Outstanding Teen
  29. Sarah Lomax Scenic Byways' Outstanding Teen
  30. Harlie Hipp South Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  31. Allie Bell South Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  32. Cayla Johnson Southeast Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  33. Kate Slaton-Bunner Southern Arkansas University's Outstanding Teen
  34. Mary Caroline Smykla Southwest Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  35. Chloe Hargis Spirit of Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  36. Shawna Whitehurst Steel Capital Outstanding Teen
  37. Karmen Lybrand Sweetheart of Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  38. Lillyanna Gigerich University of Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
  39. Mollie Elizabeth Tiner White River's Outstanding Teen