36 Candidates for Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2022 Crown, Check Results

Result: WINNER: Calhoun Megan Wright crowns Rebecca Zhang Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2022

TOP 15

Presidential Pathways
Albany
Greater Columbus 
Gwinnett County
Cobb
Empire of the South
International City
Heart of Covington
Historic Gwinnett 
Warner Robins
Georgia Coast
Rome
Columbus
Capital City
Atlanta

Night 3 Preliminary Outstanding Teen Winners:

Newcomer Talent - Presidential Pathways' OT, Charlye Allen
Talent - Rome's OT, Anna Kate Robinson 
Evening Wear/On-stage Question - Cobb's OT, Morgan Kennedy

Night 2 Preliminary Outstanding Teen Winners:

On stage question in evening wear- Miss Gwinnett’s Outstanding Teen, Rebecca Zhang!
Newcomer Talent- Miss Greater Columbus’ Outstanding Teen, Riley Wolfe Rach! 
Preliminary talent- Miss Atlanta’s Outstanding Teen, Mary Margaret Waddell! 

Results Preliminary Competition Wed, 15 June 2022 WINNERS:

  • Anna Kate Robinson Onstage Question And Evening Gown WINNER, Miss Rome’s Outstanding Teen 

  • Charlie Key Talent WINNER, Miss Capital City’s Outstanding Teen

  • Mary Margaret McNeil Newcomer Talent WINNER, Miss Georgia Coast’s Outstanding Teen

 

Calhoun Megan Wright Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2021 reign ends with New Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2022 Crowning to represent the state at national arena, Grand Finale on

Event Details:

Venue: Bill Heard Theatre, River Center for The Performing Arts Columbus located at Address: 900 Broadway, Columbus, GA 31901

Schedule: June 15th-18th, 2022

Tickets: Online at rivercenter.org (convenience fees apply)Ticket can be purchased through the RiverCenter box office by calling 706-256-3612 during regular box office hours: Monday-Friday, 10AM – 5:30 PM
Preliminary Competition Night 1: Wed, 15 June 2022 7:00 pm URL https://rivercenter.org/event/miss-georgia-preliminary-competition-night-1-2
Preliminary Competition Night 2: Thurs, June 16, 2022 Time: 7:00pm URL https://rivercenter.org/event/miss-georgia-preliminary-competition-night-2-2
Preliminary Competition Night 3: Fri, June 17, at 7:00 PM URL https://rivercenter.org/event/miss-georgia-preliminary-competition-night-3-2

Grand Finale & Coronation: Sat, June 18, 2022 at 6:00 PM URL https://rivercenter.org/event/77th-miss-georgia-scholarship-competition/

 

The Miss Georgia Auction is live! Click here or use our QR code.
https://www.betterunite.com/TheFourPointsScholarshipFundInc-2022missgeorgiasilentauction
Sun, June 12 at 8:00 AM ET to Fri, June 17 at 9:30 PM ET

 

Join us for the 77th Miss Georgia Competition and watch 91 Miss Georgia + Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen candidates compete on the iconic RiverCenter for the Performing Arts stage! Who will she be?!?! Tickets are on sale now! Click here to purchase yours: https://rivercenter.org/upcoming-events/

 

***BOTH OF THESE EVENTS ARE LIMITED SEATING EVENTS** ~ You must have a ticket to enter. Purchase yours before they're gone! Click here to order: https://linktr.ee/missgeorgia
Last Date Midnight Tue, June 7, 2022

 

(Thirty Eight) 38 Candidates are vying for Miss Georgia's Outstanding Teen 2022 Crown

  1. Mosby Hill Miss Albany’s Outstanding Teen
  2. Mary-Margaret Waddell Miss Atlanta’s Outstanding Teen
  3. Charlie Key Miss Capital City’s Outstanding Teen
  4. Emmalyn Hann Miss Carroll County’s Outstanding Teen
  5. Catherine McNutt Miss Cherokee Rose’s Outstanding Teen
  6. An-Nisa Yamini Miss Clayton County’s Outstanding Teen
  7. Lily Higdon Miss Coastal Empire’s Outstanding Teen
  8. Morgan Kennedy Miss Cobb County’s Outstanding Teen
  9. Trinity Bledsoe Miss Columbus’s Outstanding Teen
  10. Alexandra Arnold Miss Coosa Valley’s Outstanding Teen
  11. Riley Browne Miss Crossroads of the South’s Outstanding Teen
  12. Macy Taylor Miss Empire of the South’s Outstanding Teen
  13. Mayson Stalvey Miss Fulton County’s Outstanding Teen
  14. Bridges Pierce Miss Flint River’s Outstanding Teen
  15. Mary Margaret McNeil Miss Georgia Coast’s Outstanding Teen
  16. Cara Cole Heerde Miss Greater Atlanta’s Outstanding Teen
  17. Riley Wolfe Rach Miss Greater Columbus’s Outstanding Teen
  18. Rebecca Zhang Miss Gwinnett County’s Outstanding Teen
  19. Jenna Kinsaul Miss Harris County’s Outstanding Teen
  20. Dakota Hubbard Miss Hamilton on the Square’s Outstanding Teen
  21. MaKayla Briscoe Miss Heart of Covington’s Outstanding Teen
  22. Landry Wolf Miss Historic Columbus’s Outstanding Teen
  23. Melanie Zhang Miss Historic Gwinnett’s Outstanding Teen
  24. Brooke Story Miss Houston County’s Outstanding Teen
  25. Addie Freeman Miss International City’s Outstanding Teen
  26. Remie Heide Miss Macon’s Outstanding Teen
  27. Ruby Bell Stevens Miss Magnolia’s Outstanding Teen
  28. Kameron Griffith Miss Middle West Georgia’s Outstanding Teen
  29. Jessica Acord Miss Northwest Georgia’s Outstanding Teen
  30. Charlye Allen Miss Presidential Pathways’s Outstanding Teen
  31. Anna Kate Robinson Miss Rome’s Outstanding Teen
  32. Elizabeth Sanders Miss Savannah’s Outstanding Teen
  33. Catherine Slavich Miss Southern Rivers’s Outstanding Teen
  34. Evelyn Pendley Miss Spirit of the South’s Outstanding Teen
  35. Olivia Price Miss Starr's Mill’s Outstanding Teen
  36. Addison Albrecht Miss Troup County’s Outstanding Teen
  37. Molly Brown Miss Warner Robins’s Outstanding Teen
  38. Chloe Wiggins Miss West Georgia’s Outstanding Teen